Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
54* Charlie Jones Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club Under 13s Division7 1 Gresford Vacy Colts Cricket Club
41* paarth goswami Thornton Park District Cricket Club Under 14 Div 27 1 Raymond Terrace Cricket Club
31* Thomas Reynolds Gresford Vacy Colts Cricket Club Under 12's Division 27 1 Clarence Town Cricket Club
28 Ewan Head Clarence Town Cricket Club Under 12's Division 27 1 Gresford Vacy Colts Cricket Club
27* Louis Mason Thornton Park District Cricket Club Under 14 Div 27 1 Raymond Terrace Cricket Club
22 Jack Sullivan Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club Under 13s Division7 1 Gresford Vacy Colts Cricket Club
21* Samuel Grebert Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club Under 13s Division7 1 Gresford Vacy Colts Cricket Club
20* Fletcher Herrmann Gresford Vacy Colts Cricket Club Under 12's Division 27 1 Clarence Town Cricket Club
20* Beau Stevens Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club Under 12's Division 17 1 Northern Suburbs Cricket Club
20* Whitney Stace Thornton Park District Cricket Club Under 14 Div 27 1 Raymond Terrace Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/5 Jax Hepplewhite Northern Suburbs Cricket Club Kookaburra U107 1 Tenambit Morpeth Cricket Club
3/2 Cameron Palmer Raymond Terrace Cricket Club Under 14 Div 27 1 Thornton Park District Cricket Club
3/5 Alby N Nancarrow Northern Suburbs Cricket Club Kookaburra U107 1 Tenambit Morpeth Cricket Club
3/5 Kade Bailey Northern Suburbs Cricket Club Kookaburra U107 1 Tenambit Morpeth Cricket Club
3/9 Phillip McKinnon Tenambit Morpeth Cricket Club Kookaburra U107 1 Northern Suburbs Cricket Club
3/18 Sean Dulhunty Gresford Vacy Colts Cricket Club Under 13s Division7 1 Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
2/1 Max Palframan Gresford Vacy Colts Cricket Club Under 12's Division 27 1 Clarence Town Cricket Club
2/2 Thomas Daniel Western Suburbs Cricket Club - Maitland Inc Under 12's Division 27 1 Northern Suburbs Cricket Club
2/2 paarth goswami Thornton Park District Cricket Club Under 14 Div 27 1 Raymond Terrace Cricket Club
2/2 Lewis Evans Northern Suburbs Cricket Club Kookaburra U107 1 Tenambit Morpeth Cricket Club
2/4 Beau Stevens Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club Under 12's Division 17 1 Northern Suburbs Cricket Club
2/4 Jack Hargy Northern Suburbs Cricket Club Kookaburra U107 1 Tenambit Morpeth Cricket Club
2/4 Louis Mason Thornton Park District Cricket Club Under 14 Div 27 1 Raymond Terrace Cricket Club
2/5 Riley Barnes Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club Under 13s Division7 1 Gresford Vacy Colts Cricket Club
2/6 Braxton Smith Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club Under 12's Division 17 1 Northern Suburbs Cricket Club
2/6 Naomi Krake Thornton Park District Cricket Club Under 14 Div 27 1 Raymond Terrace Cricket Club
2/7 Campbell Evans Gresford Vacy Colts Cricket Club Under 12's Division 27 1 Clarence Town Cricket Club
2/7 William Cox Tenambit Morpeth Cricket Club Kookaburra U107 1 Northern Suburbs Cricket Club
2/9 Charlie Jones Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club Under 13s Division7 1 Gresford Vacy Colts Cricket Club
2/9 Ed Slater Northern Suburbs Cricket Club Under 12's Division 27 1 Western Suburbs Cricket Club - Maitland Inc
2/9 ******** Northern Suburbs Cricket Club Under 12's Division 17 1 Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
2/10 Charlotte McEwan Hunter Valley Grammar School Kookaburra U117 1 Thornton Park District Cricket Club
2/14 Aidan Sanson Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club Under 13s Division7 1 Gresford Vacy Colts Cricket Club
2/22 Kyle Duguid Gresford Vacy Colts Cricket Club Under 13s Division7 1 Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
200Naomi Krake Thornton Park District Cricket Club Under 14 Div 27 1 Raymond Terrace Cricket Club
200Harry Lynch Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club Under 13s Division7 1 Gresford Vacy Colts Cricket Club
110Beau Stevens Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club Under 12's Division 17 1 Northern Suburbs Cricket Club
020William Cox Tenambit Morpeth Cricket Club Kookaburra U107 1 Northern Suburbs Cricket Club
020Ethan i Tymkiw Thornton Park District Cricket Club Kookaburra U117 1 Hunter Valley Grammar School

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/153 Eastern Suburbs Under 13s Division7 1 Gresford District Junior Cricket Club
3/112 Thornton Park Under 14 Div 27 1 Raymond Terrace
8/105 Gresford District Junior Cricket Club Under 13s Division7 1 Eastern Suburbs
8/101 Thornton Park WHITE Kookaburra U117 1 Hunter Valley Grammar School
6/97 Hunter Valley Grammar School Kookaburra U117 1 Thornton Park WHITE
3/96 Eastern Suburbs Under 12's Division 17 1 Northern Suburbs RED
3/77 Northern Suburbs BLACK Under 12's Division 27 1 Western Suburbs Cricket Club - Maitland Inc
7/76 Western Suburbs Cricket Club - Maitland Inc Under 12's Division 27 1 Northern Suburbs BLACK
8/75 Port Stephens Pythons Kookaburra U117 1 Tenambit Morpeth GOLD
4/74 Tenambit Morpeth GOLD Kookaburra U107 1 Northern Suburbs RED

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
68 C Jones - J Sullivan Eastern Suburbs Under 13s Division7 1 Gresford District Junior Cricket Club
64* F Herrmann - C Evans Gresford Vacy Colts Cricket Club Under 12's Division 27 1 Clarence Town Cricket Club
38 M Anderson - R Smith Gresford District Junior Cricket Club Under 13s Division7 1 Eastern Suburbs
29 E Head - W Mansfield Clarence Town Cricket Club Under 12's Division 27 1 Gresford Vacy Colts Cricket Club
28 T Kelly - D Smither Western Suburbs Cricket Club - Maitland Inc Under 12's Division 27 1 Northern Suburbs BLACK
27* B Gardiner - C Sidoti Tenambit Morpeth GREEN Kookaburra U107 1 Northern Suburbs BLACK