Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Under 10's Competition
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Nov 21 8:30AM NORTHS BLACK   def   NORTHS RED Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Rotary) Official result
6 Nov 21 8:30AM HVGS RED   def   HVGS GREEN Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Leagues) Official result
6 Nov 21 8:30AM Gresford District Junior Cricket Club   def by   Tenambit Morpeth Bulls Fieldsend Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Nov 21 8:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def by   City United Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Lions) Official result
16 Nov 21 4:30PM Kurri Weston Mulbring YELLOW   def   Kurri Weston Mulbring WHITE Mulbring Official result
17 Dec 21 6:30PM Dungog & District Junior   def   Western Suburbs GREEN Bennett Park Official result
Round 2
13 Nov 21 8:30AM HVGS GREEN   def by   Kurri Weston Mulbring YELLOW Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Leagues) Official result
13 Nov 21 8:30AM Tenambit Morpeth Bulls   def by   HVGS RED Fieldsend Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 8:30AM City United   def by   Gresford District Junior Cricket Club Vacy Sports Ground () Official result
13 Nov 21 8:30AM NORTHS RED   def   Eastern Suburbs Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Lions) Official result
13 Nov 21 8:30AM Western Suburbs GREEN   drew   Dungog & District Junior Norm Chapman (Norm Chapman 1) Official result
23 Nov 21 4:30PM Kurri Weston Mulbring WHITE   def by   NORTHS BLACK Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Leagues) Official result
Round 3
20 Nov 21 8:30AM Western Suburbs YELLOW   def by   Kurri Weston Mulbring WHITE Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Leagues) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 8:30AM NORTHS BLACK   def   HVGS GREEN Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Cricketers) Official result
20 Nov 21 8:30AM HVGS RED   def by   City United Maitland Park (GUOFF) Official result
20 Nov 21 8:30AM Gresford District Junior Cricket Club   v   BYE  
20 Nov 21 8:30AM Eastern Suburbs   drew   Dungog & District Junior Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Lions) Official result
20 Nov 21 8:30AM NORTHS RED   def   Western Suburbs GREEN Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Rotary) Official result
20 Nov 21 8:30AM Kurri Weston Mulbring YELLOW   def   Tenambit Morpeth Bulls Margaret Johns Park Official result
Round 4
18 Dec 21 8:30AM HVGS GREEN   def   Western Suburbs YELLOW Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Leagues) Official result
18 Dec 21 8:30AM Tenambit Morpeth Bulls   def by   NORTHS BLACK Fieldsend Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 8:30AM Dungog & District Junior   def by   Gresford District Junior Cricket Club Bennett Park Official result
18 Dec 21 8:30AM Western Suburbs GREEN   drew   Eastern Suburbs Norm Chapman (Norm Chapman 1) Official result
18 Dec 21 8:30AM NORTHS RED   def by   Kurri Weston Mulbring WHITE Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Rotary) Official result
18 Dec 21 8:30AM HVGS RED   v   BYE  
8 Feb 22 4:30PM City United   def   Kurri Weston Mulbring YELLOW Norm Chapman (Norm Chapman 1) Official result
Round 5
4 Dec 21 8:30AM NORTHS BLACK   def by   City United Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Rotary) Official result
4 Dec 21 8:30AM Western Suburbs YELLOW   drew   Tenambit Morpeth Bulls Norm Chapman (Norm Chapman 1) Official result
4 Dec 21 8:30AM HVGS RED   def by   Dungog & District Junior Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Leagues) Official result
4 Dec 21 8:30AM Gresford District Junior Cricket Club   drew   Eastern Suburbs Reg Ford Oval () Official result
4 Dec 21 8:30AM HVGS GREEN   def by   NORTHS RED Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Cricketers) Official result
4 Dec 21 8:30AM Kurri Weston Mulbring WHITE   drew   Western Suburbs GREEN Kurri Central Official result
4 Dec 21 8:30AM Kurri Weston Mulbring YELLOW   v   BYE  
Round 6
11 Dec 21 8:30AM City United   def   Western Suburbs YELLOW Maitland Park (Louth Park) Official result
11 Dec 21 8:30AM Dungog & District Junior   def by   Kurri Weston Mulbring YELLOW Paterson Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 8:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def by   HVGS RED Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Lions) Official result
11 Dec 21 8:30AM Western Suburbs GREEN   def by   Gresford District Junior Cricket Club Norm Chapman (Norm Chapman 1) Official result
11 Dec 21 8:30AM NORTHS RED   def by   Tenambit Morpeth Bulls Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Rotary) Official result
11 Dec 21 8:30AM Kurri Weston Mulbring WHITE   def   HVGS GREEN Weston (Chinaman's Hollow) Official result
11 Dec 21 8:30AM NORTHS BLACK   v   BYE  
Round 7
29 Jan 22 8:30AM NORTHS BLACK   def   Dungog & District Junior Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Rotary) Official result
29 Jan 22 8:30AM Kurri Weston Mulbring YELLOW   def   Eastern Suburbs Mulbring Official result
29 Jan 22 8:30AM HVGS RED   def   Gresford District Junior Cricket Club Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Lions) Official result
29 Jan 22 8:30AM City United   def   NORTHS RED Norm Chapman (Norm Chapman 1) Official result
29 Jan 22 8:30AM Tenambit Morpeth Bulls   def   Kurri Weston Mulbring WHITE Margaret Johns Park Official result
29 Jan 22 8:30AM HVGS GREEN   def by   Western Suburbs GREEN Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Leagues) Official result
29 Jan 22 8:30AM Western Suburbs YELLOW   v   BYE  
Round 8
5 Feb 22 8:30AM Dungog & District Junior   v   Western Suburbs YELLOW Bennett Park  
5 Feb 22 8:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def by   NORTHS BLACK Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Lions) Official result
5 Feb 22 8:30AM Gresford District Junior Cricket Club   drew   Kurri Weston Mulbring YELLOW Gresford Sports Ground () Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Feb 22 8:30AM Western Suburbs GREEN   v   HVGS RED Norm Chapman (Norm Chapman 1)  
5 Feb 22 8:30AM Kurri Weston Mulbring WHITE   v   City United Mulbring  
5 Feb 22 8:30AM HVGS GREEN   def by   Tenambit Morpeth Bulls Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Leagues) Official result
5 Feb 22 8:30AM NORTHS RED   v   BYE  
Round 9
12 Feb 22 8:30AM NORTHS BLACK   def by   Gresford District Junior Cricket Club Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Cricketers) Official result
12 Feb 22 8:30AM Kurri Weston Mulbring YELLOW   drew   HVGS RED Margaret Johns Park Official result
12 Feb 22 8:30AM Dungog & District Junior   drew   NORTHS RED Seaham Park () Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Feb 22 8:30AM Western Suburbs YELLOW   def by   Eastern Suburbs Norm Chapman (Norm Chapman 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Feb 22 8:30AM City United   def   HVGS GREEN Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Leagues) Official result
12 Feb 22 8:30AM Tenambit Morpeth Bulls   def   Western Suburbs GREEN Fieldsend Oval Official result
12 Feb 22 8:30AM Kurri Weston Mulbring WHITE   v   BYE  
Round 10
19 Feb 22 8:30AM Gresford District Junior Cricket Club   def   Western Suburbs YELLOW Vacy Sports Ground () Official result
19 Feb 22 8:30AM HVGS RED   def by   NORTHS BLACK Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Leagues) Official result
19 Feb 22 8:30AM Western Suburbs GREEN   def by   Kurri Weston Mulbring YELLOW Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Cricketers) Official result
19 Feb 22 8:30AM NORTHS RED   def   Eastern Suburbs Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Rotary) Official result
19 Feb 22 8:30AM Kurri Weston Mulbring WHITE   drew   Dungog & District Junior Margaret Johns Park Official result
19 Feb 22 8:30AM Tenambit Morpeth Bulls   def by   City United Fieldsend Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 8:30AM HVGS GREEN   v   BYE  
Round 11
26 Feb 22 8:30AM Western Suburbs YELLOW   def by   HVGS RED Norm Chapman (Norm Chapman 1) Official result
26 Feb 22 8:30AM NORTHS BLACK   def by   Kurri Weston Mulbring YELLOW Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Leagues) Official result
26 Feb 22 8:30AM Gresford District Junior Cricket Club   def   NORTHS RED Seaham Park () Official result
26 Feb 22 8:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def by   Kurri Weston Mulbring WHITE Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Lions) Official result
26 Feb 22 8:30AM Dungog & District Junior   drew   HVGS GREEN Bennett Park Official result
26 Feb 22 8:30AM City United   def   Western Suburbs GREEN Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Cricketers) Official result
26 Feb 22 8:30AM Tenambit Morpeth Bulls   v   BYE  
Round 12
5 Mar 22 8:30AM Western Suburbs GREEN   drew   NORTHS BLACK Norm Chapman (Norm Chapman 1) Official result
5 Mar 22 8:30AM NORTHS RED   drew   HVGS RED Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Rotary) Official result
5 Mar 22 8:30AM Kurri Weston Mulbring WHITE   drew   Gresford District Junior Cricket Club Margaret Johns Park Official result
5 Mar 22 8:30AM HVGS GREEN   drew   Eastern Suburbs Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Leagues) Official result
5 Mar 22 8:30AM Tenambit Morpeth Bulls   drew   Dungog & District Junior Fieldsend Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Mar 22 8:30AM City United   v   BYE  
5 Mar 22 8:30AM Kurri Weston Mulbring YELLOW   drew   Western Suburbs YELLOW Mulbring Official result

Fixture Last updated: 25 Feb 22 2:12PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.